Idaho State Counties
Reservations



            
Help


Population Characteristics - Population
(2010 - 2018)

To resort data: click column headings. To download data: click here.

Name
Change (%)
Rank
Change (%)Population 2010 Population 2018Change (Number)
Utah114.4%2,763,8853,161,105397,220
Texas214.1%25,145,56128,701,8453,556,284
Florida313.3%18,801,31021,299,3252,498,015
Colorado413.2%5,029,1965,695,564666,368
North Dakota513.0%672,591760,07787,486
Nevada612.4%2,700,5513,034,392333,841
Arizona712.2%6,392,0177,171,646779,629
Washington812.1%6,724,5407,535,591811,051
Idaho911.9%1,567,5821,754,208186,626
South Carolina109.9%4,625,3645,084,127458,763
Oregon119.4%3,831,0744,190,713359,639
North Carolina128.9%9,535,48310,383,620848,137
Georgia138.6%9,687,65310,519,475831,822
South Dakota148.4%814,180882,23568,055
Delaware157.7%897,934967,17169,237
Montana167.4%989,4151,062,30572,890
Tennessee176.7%6,346,1056,770,010423,905
Virginia186.5%8,001,0248,517,685516,661
California196.2%37,253,95639,557,0452,303,089
Minnesota205.8%5,303,9255,611,179307,254
Nebraska215.6%1,826,3411,929,268102,927
Massachusetts225.4%6,547,6296,902,149354,520
Oklahoma235.1%3,751,3513,943,079191,728
Maryland244.7%5,773,5526,042,718269,166
Hawaii254.4%1,360,3011,420,49160,190
Alaska263.8%710,231737,43827,207
Iowa273.6%3,046,3553,156,145109,790
Arkansas283.4%2,915,9183,013,82597,907
Indiana293.2%6,483,8026,691,878208,076
New Hampshire303.0%1,316,4701,356,45839,988
Kentucky313.0%4,339,3674,468,402129,035
Louisiana322.8%4,533,3724,659,978126,606
Wyoming332.5%563,626577,73714,111
Missouri342.3%5,988,9276,126,452137,525
Alabama352.3%4,779,7364,887,871108,135
Wisconsin362.2%5,686,9865,813,568126,582
Kansas372.0%2,853,1182,911,50558,387
New Mexico381.8%2,059,1792,095,42836,249
New Jersey391.3%8,791,8948,908,520116,626
Ohio401.3%11,536,50411,689,442152,938
Michigan411.1%9,883,6409,995,915112,275
New York420.8%19,378,10219,542,209164,107
Pennsylvania430.8%12,702,37912,807,060104,681
Maine440.8%1,328,3611,338,40410,043
Mississippi450.6%2,967,2972,986,53019,233
Rhode Island460.5%1,052,5671,057,3154,748
Vermont470.1%625,741626,299558
Connecticut480.0%3,574,0973,572,665-1,432
Illinois49-0.7%12,830,63212,741,080-89,552
West Virginia50-2.5%1,852,9941,805,832-47,162





Source: 1970 & 1980: U.S. Bureau of the Census, County Population Census Counts, (http://www.census.gov/population/www/censusdata/cencounts.html);
2001-2009, 2011-2018: U.S. Bureau of the Census, Population Estimates Program, (http://www.census.gov/popest/);
1990, 2000, 2010: U.S. Bureau of the Census, Explore Census Data, (https://data.census.gov/cedsci/); DATE LAST UPDATED: June 27, 2019.



Designed and hosted by First Step Internet - www.fsr.com