Idaho State Counties
Reservations



            
Help


Population Characteristics - Population
(2010 - 2019)

To resort data: click column headings. To download data: click here.

Name
Change (%)
Rank
Change (%)Population 2010 Population 2019Change (Number)
Utah116.0%2,763,8853,205,958442,073
Texas215.3%25,145,56128,995,8813,850,320
Colorado314.5%5,029,1965,758,736729,540
Florida414.2%18,801,31021,477,7372,676,427
Nevada514.1%2,700,5513,080,156379,605
Idaho614.0%1,567,5821,787,065219,483
Arizona713.9%6,392,0177,278,717886,700
North Dakota813.3%672,591762,06289,471
Washington913.2%6,724,5407,614,893890,353
South Carolina1011.3%4,625,3645,148,714523,350
Oregon1110.1%3,831,0744,217,737386,663
North Carolina1210.0%9,535,48310,488,084952,601
Georgia139.6%9,687,65310,617,423929,770
South Dakota148.7%814,180884,65970,479
Delaware158.4%897,934973,76475,830
Montana168.0%989,4151,068,77879,363
Tennessee177.6%6,346,1056,829,174483,069
Virginia186.7%8,001,0248,535,519534,495
Minnesota196.3%5,303,9255,639,632335,707
California206.1%37,253,95639,512,2232,258,267
Nebraska215.9%1,826,3411,934,408108,067
Oklahoma225.5%3,751,3513,956,971205,620
Massachusetts235.3%6,547,6296,892,503344,874
Maryland244.7%5,773,5526,045,680272,128
Hawaii254.1%1,360,3011,415,87255,571
Indiana263.8%6,483,8026,732,219248,417
Iowa273.6%3,046,3553,155,070108,715
Arkansas283.5%2,915,9183,017,804101,886
New Hampshire293.3%1,316,4701,359,71143,241
Alaska303.0%710,231731,54521,314
Kentucky313.0%4,339,3674,467,673128,306
Wyoming322.7%563,626578,75915,133
Alabama332.6%4,779,7364,903,185123,449
Louisiana342.5%4,533,3724,648,794115,422
Missouri352.5%5,988,9276,137,428148,501
Wisconsin362.4%5,686,9865,822,434135,448
Kansas372.1%2,853,1182,913,31460,196
New Mexico381.8%2,059,1792,096,82937,650
Ohio391.3%11,536,50411,689,100152,596
Maine401.2%1,328,3611,344,21215,851
Michigan411.0%9,883,6409,986,857103,217
New Jersey421.0%8,791,8948,882,19090,296
Pennsylvania430.8%12,702,37912,801,98999,610
Rhode Island440.6%1,052,5671,059,3616,794
New York450.4%19,378,10219,453,56175,459
Mississippi460.3%2,967,2972,976,1498,852
Connecticut47-0.2%3,574,0973,565,287-8,810
Vermont48-0.3%625,741623,989-1,752
Illinois49-1.2%12,830,63212,671,821-158,811
West Virginia50-3.3%1,852,9941,792,147-60,847





Source: 1970 & 1980: U.S. Bureau of the Census, County Population Census Counts, (http://www.census.gov/population/www/censusdata/cencounts.html);
2001-2009, 2011-2019: U.S. Bureau of the Census, Population Estimates Program, (http://www.census.gov/popest/);
1990, 2000, 2010: U.S. Bureau of the Census, Explore Census Data, (https://data.census.gov/cedsci/); DATE LAST UPDATED: March 27, 2020.



Designed and hosted by First Step Internet - www.fsr.com