Idaho State Counties
Reservations



            
Help


Population Characteristics - Hispanic origin, by age
Hispanic origin, by age
(2016)

To resort data: click column headings. To download data: click here.

Name
Under 20
Rank
Under 2020-6465+
South Dakota145.050.74.3
Nebraska243.852.43.8
Iowa343.552.83.7
Oklahoma443.253.03.8
North Dakota542.754.72.6
Tennessee642.653.73.7
Minnesota742.554.13.4
North Carolina842.454.23.4
Alabama942.353.64.1
Wisconsin1042.353.64.1
Kansas1142.353.24.5
Arkansas1242.154.33.6
Idaho1342.153.44.5
Utah1441.754.14.2
Kentucky1541.754.34.0
Indiana1641.554.14.4
Washington1741.254.84.0
Hawaii1840.454.55.1
Michigan1940.354.15.7
Ohio2040.254.35.5
Georgia2140.256.13.8
Missouri2240.254.65.2
Oregon2340.055.84.2
Montana2439.754.36.0
Delaware2539.655.74.7
South Carolina2639.256.34.5
Pennsylvania2738.356.55.3
Mississippi2838.157.04.9
Wyoming2937.855.17.1
Alaska3037.757.94.4
Arizona3137.056.46.6
New Hampshire3236.857.85.4
Colorado3336.756.96.4
Rhode Island3436.558.25.3
Illinois3536.457.95.6
Maine3636.457.06.7
Texas3736.356.76.9
Maryland3836.358.94.8
Nevada3936.358.15.6
West Virginia4036.256.27.7
Virginia4135.559.94.5
Massachusetts4235.358.95.7
Connecticut4334.959.35.8
California4434.358.96.9
Louisiana4533.259.47.3
Vermont4632.560.27.3
New Mexico4732.456.611.0
New Jersey4832.160.47.5
New York4930.460.88.8
Florida5027.461.011.6





Source: 2016: U.S. Bureau of the Census, County Population Estimates, (http://www.census.gov/popest/); DATE LAST UPDATED: July 18, 2017.




Designed and hosted by First Step Internet - www.fsr.com