Idaho State Counties
Reservations



            
Help


Population Characteristics - Hispanic origin, by age
Hispanic origin, by age
(2019)

To resort data: click column headings. To download data: click here.

Name
Under 20
Rank
Under 2020-6465+
South Dakota144.851.43.8
Alabama243.452.14.5
Nebraska342.952.84.3
Tennessee442.653.44.0
Iowa542.353.64.2
Oklahoma642.153.64.3
North Dakota741.855.72.5
North Carolina841.754.53.9
Arkansas941.154.74.2
Minnesota1041.155.03.9
Wisconsin1141.154.34.6
Kentucky1241.054.64.4
Kansas1340.754.25.1
Indiana1440.654.55.0
Utah1540.055.24.8
Idaho1639.855.15.2
Hawaii1739.754.75.6
Washington1839.755.84.5
Delaware1939.555.05.5
Missouri2039.454.95.7
Georgia2139.456.34.3
Ohio2239.254.86.0
South Carolina2339.155.95.0
Montana2438.855.06.3
Michigan2538.555.46.2
Mississippi2638.256.35.5
Oregon2737.857.44.8
Wyoming2837.654.57.9
Pennsylvania2937.356.95.9
Maryland3037.257.65.3
Alaska3136.558.84.8
West Virginia3235.856.27.9
Virginia3335.559.55.1
Arizona3435.257.47.4
Rhode Island3535.258.66.1
Texas3635.257.27.6
Illinois3735.158.36.6
Colorado3835.157.97.0
Louisiana3935.056.88.2
Nevada4034.958.86.3
New Hampshire4134.860.05.3
Maine4234.558.47.1
Connecticut4334.159.26.7
Massachusetts4434.159.46.5
California4533.059.37.7
New Jersey4631.959.78.4
Vermont4731.760.97.4
New Mexico4831.156.812.1
New York4929.760.210.1
Florida5026.761.012.3





Source: 2019: U.S. Bureau of the Census, County Population Estimates, (http://www.census.gov/popest/); DATE LAST UPDATED: July 2, 2020.




Designed and hosted by First Step Internet - www.fsr.com