Idaho State Counties
Reservations



            
Help


Population Characteristics - Hispanic origin, by age
Hispanic origin, by age
(2017)

To resort data: click column headings. To download data: click here.

Name
Under 20
Rank
Under 2020-6465+
South Dakota145.950.53.6
Nebraska243.452.73.9
Iowa343.153.23.8
Oklahoma442.853.33.9
Alabama542.653.24.2
Tennessee642.553.83.7
North Dakota742.455.22.4
North Carolina842.154.53.5
Minnesota942.054.63.4
Wisconsin1041.953.94.2
Arkansas1141.854.63.7
Kansas1241.753.64.7
Kentucky1341.754.24.1
Idaho1441.653.74.7
Utah1541.254.44.3
Indiana1641.254.34.6
Washington1740.655.34.1
Hawaii1840.254.55.2
Missouri1940.054.85.2
Georgia2039.956.23.8
Ohio2139.954.55.6
Michigan2239.754.55.8
Delaware2339.455.74.9
Oregon2439.356.44.3
South Carolina2539.356.24.5
Montana2639.254.86.0
Mississippi2738.356.65.0
Pennsylvania2837.956.75.4
Wyoming2937.855.17.1
Alaska3036.958.84.2
Arizona3136.456.86.8
Maryland3236.458.74.9
New Hampshire3336.258.65.2
Colorado3436.157.36.6
Texas3536.056.97.1
Maine3635.957.56.6
Illinois3735.958.16.0
Rhode Island3835.858.65.6
Nevada3935.858.45.8
West Virginia4035.756.77.6
Virginia4135.460.04.6
Massachusetts4234.859.26.0
Connecticut4334.459.36.2
California4433.859.17.1
Louisiana4533.758.87.5
Vermont4632.959.97.1
New Mexico4732.156.611.3
New Jersey4831.960.37.8
New York4930.060.79.3
Florida5027.061.111.9





Source: 2017: U.S. Bureau of the Census, County Population Estimates, (http://www.census.gov/popest/); DATE LAST UPDATED: November 13, 2018.




Designed and hosted by First Step Internet - www.fsr.com