Idaho State Counties
Reservations



            
Help


Population Characteristics - Hispanic origin, by age
Hispanic origin, by age
(2018)

To resort data: click column headings. To download data: click here.

Name
Under 20
Rank
Under 2020-6465+
South Dakota144.452.13.5
Nebraska243.152.84.1
Alabama342.952.74.3
Iowa442.653.44.0
Tennessee542.653.63.9
Oklahoma642.553.44.1
North Dakota742.255.32.5
North Carolina842.054.33.7
Wisconsin941.753.94.4
Minnesota1041.654.73.7
Arkansas1141.454.73.9
Kansas1241.353.84.9
Kentucky1341.154.64.2
Indiana1440.954.34.8
Idaho1540.854.34.9
Utah1640.754.84.6
Hawaii1740.354.35.4
Washington1840.255.54.3
Georgia1939.856.14.1
Missouri2039.754.85.4
Ohio2139.454.95.8
South Carolina2239.355.94.8
Delaware2339.255.65.1
Michigan2439.154.96.0
Oregon2538.756.84.6
Montana2638.555.56.0
Mississippi2738.256.75.1
Pennsylvania2837.756.75.6
Wyoming2937.654.97.5
Maryland3037.058.05.0
Alaska3136.958.74.5
Arizona3235.857.17.1
West Virginia3335.856.57.7
Colorado3435.757.56.8
Illinois3535.658.16.3
Virginia3635.659.64.8
Texas3735.657.17.3
Rhode Island3835.558.75.8
New Hampshire3935.559.35.2
Nevada4035.458.66.0
Maine4135.358.06.7
Louisiana4234.557.67.9
Massachusetts4334.459.46.2
Connecticut4434.359.26.5
California4533.559.17.4
Vermont4632.959.97.2
New Jersey4732.159.98.1
New Mexico4831.556.711.7
New York4930.060.39.7
Florida5026.961.112.1





Source: 2018: U.S. Bureau of the Census, County Population Estimates, (http://www.census.gov/popest/); DATE LAST UPDATED: July 1, 2019.




Designed and hosted by First Step Internet - www.fsr.com