Idaho State Counties
Reservations



            
Help


COVID-19 data - COVID-19 cases
State data updated each Monday (change rate calculated on Mondays)
(2020 - 2021)

To resort data: click column headings. To download data: click here.

Name
Deaths
Rank
DeathsDeath rate per 100,000 popPercent change in death rate - past two weeksVaccinations administeredVaccinations - one or more dose per 100,000
California152,32013211.0%10,065,77132,876
New York247,7192453.7%4,862,40631,522
Texas343,7581515.9%6,568,99530,418
Florida430,9991447.1%5,445,05631,570
Pennsylvania523,9841873.9%3,167,45031,153
New Jersey623,2732623.6%2,400,52234,572
Illinois722,7591802.7%3,202,22332,497
Georgia817,3761649.1%2,252,42027,761
Ohio917,3461485.8%2,916,85632,014
Michigan1016,5191652.4%2,554,52832,571
Massachusetts1116,1442344.0%2,004,22236,179
Arizona1215,9792206.7%2,035,63436,103
Indiana1312,5951873.3%1,748,29533,854
Tennessee1411,4211674.4%1,540,17128,955
North Carolina1511,2541077.2%2,678,71732,718
Alabama169,9312037.4%1,064,30227,899
Louisiana179,6282073.2%1,178,91133,105
Virginia188,78310325.2%2,340,80435,070
South Carolina198,5621666.6%1,231,37430,498
Missouri208,2821356.6%1,503,65231,544
Maryland217,8791303.9%1,547,80732,855
Connecticut227,6512152.7%1,120,34239,479
Wisconsin237,0141203.9%1,656,03736,350
Mississippi246,6812243.4%710,41331,192
Minnesota256,5541161.7%1,561,75936,014
Colorado265,9531032.2%1,528,28733,968
Iowa275,4721734.5%800,52732,968
Arkansas285,250174-0.5%723,51931,218
Nevada294,9571615.0%773,06332,379
Washington304,956656.0%1,999,91533,602
Kansas314,7001617.6%682,50930,840
Kentucky324,6521048.4%1,162,28233,545
Oklahoma334,47811310.8%1,212,20640,343
New Mexico343,7281785.4%763,72247,115
Rhode Island352,5172387.8%300,39735,140
West Virginia362,3001284.0%573,95540,064
Oregon372,212523.5%1,096,52732,721
Nebraska382,0821083.9%534,74736,668
Utah391,940618.0%795,90034,988
South Dakota401,8882132.4%303,99245,538
Idaho411,8791053.5%442,48533,049
North Dakota421,4751941.0%255,03443,828
Delaware431,42214610.8%254,96233,104
Montana441,3571272.2%311,97037,131
New Hampshire451,170863.1%357,88432,404
Maine46703528.3%381,95134,870
Wyoming476711163.7%166,64837,447
Hawaii48438313.1%421,76437,792
Alaska49300416.4%279,98850,763
Vermont50205337.9%179,44935,187


Designed and hosted by First Step Internet - www.fsr.com