Idaho State Counties
Reservations



            
Help


Population Characteristics - Hispanic origin
(2018)

To resort data: click column headings. To download data: click here.

Name
Percent
Rank
PercentHispanic ResidentsTotal Population
New Mexico149.11,029,2332,095,428
Texas239.611,368,84928,701,845
California339.315,540,14239,557,045
Arizona431.62,266,3437,171,646
Nevada529.0881,1483,034,392
Florida626.15,562,41721,299,325
Colorado721.71,235,1175,695,564
New Jersey820.61,839,3598,908,520
New York919.23,754,13019,542,209
Illinois1017.42,214,14212,741,080
Connecticut1116.5589,8093,572,665
Rhode Island1215.9168,3421,057,315
Utah1314.2450,2183,161,105
Oregon1413.3556,3964,190,713
Washington1512.9970,3587,535,591
Idaho1612.7222,9081,754,208
Massachusetts1712.3847,2236,902,149
Kansas1812.1351,1802,911,505
Nebraska1911.2215,8721,929,268
Oklahoma2010.9429,0783,943,079
Hawaii2110.7151,3571,420,491
Maryland2210.4628,4336,042,718
Wyoming2310.158,227577,737
Georgia249.81,026,73710,519,475
Virginia259.6820,8748,517,685
North Carolina269.6997,34910,383,620
Delaware279.591,974967,171
Arkansas287.7233,1873,013,825
Pennsylvania297.6976,14312,807,060
Alaska307.253,288737,438
Indiana317.1475,2376,691,878
Wisconsin326.9403,9555,813,568
Iowa336.2194,4323,156,145
South Carolina345.8296,0465,084,127
Tennessee355.6380,7726,770,010
Minnesota365.5309,2835,611,179
Louisiana375.2243,8114,659,978
Michigan385.2519,0229,995,915
Alabama394.4217,1814,887,871
Missouri404.3263,2656,126,452
South Dakota414.136,402882,235
Montana424.042,5031,062,305
Ohio433.9460,87711,689,442
North Dakota443.929,529760,077
New Hampshire453.952,6631,356,458
Kentucky463.8171,9334,468,402
Mississippi473.4100,1682,986,530
Vermont482.012,534626,299
Maine491.722,8501,338,404
West Virginia501.730,2011,805,832





Source: 1980: U.S. Bureau of the Census, (http://www.census.gov/popest/data/historical/index.html);
1990, 2000, 2010: U.S. Bureau of the Census, Census of Population and Housing, (https://data.census.gov/cedsci/);
2018: U.S. Bureau of the Census, County Population Estimates, (http://www.census.gov/popest/); DATE LAST UPDATED: June 27, 2019.



Designed and hosted by First Step Internet - www.fsr.com