Idaho State Counties
Reservations



            
Help


Income and Poverty - Personal income by source
(2018)

To resort data: click column headings. To download data: click here.

Name
Net Earnings
Rank
Net EarningsDividends, interest and rentTransfer Payments
Texas167.8%17.4%14.8%
New Hampshire267.2%17.9%14.9%
New Jersey367.0%19.2%13.8%
Maryland466.6%19.7%13.8%
Utah565.4%22.0%12.6%
Tennessee665.2%15.1%19.8%
Virginia764.9%21.3%13.8%
Massachusetts864.8%21.1%14.0%
Georgia964.8%18.5%16.7%
Alaska1064.5%19.4%16.1%
Illinois1164.5%20.8%14.7%
Nebraska1264.3%20.6%15.1%
Connecticut1364.3%22.7%13.0%
Colorado1464.3%22.8%12.9%
Indiana1564.3%16.7%19.1%
Kansas1664.1%20.2%15.7%
California1763.8%22.4%13.8%
North Dakota1863.6%22.0%14.4%
Minnesota1963.5%20.7%15.7%
Ohio2063.2%17.6%19.2%
Wisconsin2163.0%19.9%17.1%
Pennsylvania2262.6%18.0%19.3%
Washington2362.4%23.5%14.1%
Hawaii2462.4%22.2%15.4%
Iowa2562.2%20.3%17.4%
Oklahoma2662.2%18.9%18.9%
Rhode Island2761.6%18.7%19.6%
New York2861.5%21.9%16.6%
North Carolina2961.4%19.3%19.4%
Michigan3060.8%19.0%20.2%
Missouri3160.4%20.3%19.3%
South Dakota3260.4%24.5%15.1%
Louisiana3360.2%18.4%21.4%
Delaware3460.1%19.3%20.6%
Arizona3559.8%20.2%20.0%
Oregon3659.7%21.5%18.8%
South Carolina3759.3%19.0%21.7%
Maine3859.0%19.2%21.8%
Alabama3958.8%18.3%22.9%
Kentucky4058.8%17.4%23.8%
Nevada4158.7%24.9%16.4%
Idaho4258.6%23.4%18.0%
Vermont4358.2%21.7%20.1%
Mississippi4457.7%16.4%25.9%
West Virginia4556.4%15.4%28.2%
New Mexico4655.7%20.6%23.7%
Wyoming4755.6%30.7%13.7%
Montana4855.6%25.2%19.3%
Florida4953.0%27.9%19.1%
Arkansas5052.8%24.3%22.9%





Source: 1969-2018: Bureau of Economic Analysis, Regional Economic Data, Local Area Personal Income, Table CA05, (http://www.bea.gov/iTable/iTable.cfm?ReqID=70&step=1); DATE LAST UPDATED: November 14, 2019.




Designed and hosted by First Step Internet - www.fsr.com