Idaho State Counties
Reservations



            
Help


Income and Poverty - Personal income by source
(2017)

To resort data: click column headings. To download data: click here.

Name
Net Earnings
Rank
Net EarningsDividends, interest and rentTransfer Payments
New Jersey167.5%18.4%14.1%
New Hampshire267.4%17.8%14.8%
Maryland367.3%19.0%13.7%
Texas466.8%17.8%15.4%
Utah566.1%21.0%12.9%
Virginia665.7%20.5%13.8%
Massachusetts765.7%19.9%14.5%
Tennessee865.6%14.7%19.7%
Georgia965.5%17.5%17.0%
Indiana1065.1%15.7%19.2%
Minnesota1165.1%19.3%15.6%
Alaska1265.0%18.5%16.4%
Colorado1364.8%22.3%12.9%
Connecticut1464.8%22.2%12.9%
Nebraska1564.8%20.3%14.9%
Illinois1664.6%20.4%15.0%
California1764.5%21.5%14.0%
Kansas1864.4%19.7%15.9%
Wisconsin1963.8%19.0%17.2%
Pennsylvania2063.7%17.3%19.0%
Iowa2163.3%19.7%17.0%
Ohio2263.3%17.1%19.6%
Washington2363.1%22.4%14.5%
North Dakota2462.8%23.0%14.3%
Hawaii2562.7%21.7%15.6%
Oklahoma2662.3%18.6%19.1%
North Carolina2761.7%18.7%19.6%
Michigan2861.5%17.9%20.6%
Missouri2961.5%18.7%19.8%
New York3061.3%21.0%17.7%
Rhode Island3161.2%18.8%20.0%
Arizona3260.8%19.4%19.8%
Oregon3360.8%20.3%18.9%
Delaware3460.7%18.4%20.8%
South Dakota3560.3%24.3%15.4%
Louisiana3660.1%17.5%22.3%
South Carolina3760.0%18.2%21.8%
Idaho3859.9%22.1%18.0%
Kentucky3959.5%16.3%24.2%
Maine4059.4%18.7%22.0%
Alabama4159.2%17.8%22.9%
Vermont4259.1%20.7%20.1%
Nevada4359.1%24.4%16.6%
Mississippi4457.3%16.5%26.2%
New Mexico4556.7%19.8%23.5%
Montana4655.9%24.5%19.6%
West Virginia4755.8%15.4%28.7%
Wyoming4854.7%31.7%13.6%
Arkansas4953.9%22.5%23.6%
Florida5053.0%27.2%19.7%





Source: 1969-2017: Bureau of Economic Analysis, Regional Economic Data, Local Area Personal Income, Table CA05, (http://www.bea.gov/iTable/iTable.cfm?ReqID=70&step=1); DATE LAST UPDATED: November 19, 2018.




Designed and hosted by First Step Internet - www.fsr.com