Idaho State Counties
Reservations

State Highlights

            
Help


Population Characteristics - Hispanic origin, by age
Hispanic origin, by age
(2018)

To resort data: click column headings. To download data: click here.

County Name
Under 20
Rank
Under 2020-6465+
Power146.549.14.4
Jefferson245.250.84.0
Lewis345.047.87.2
Bonneville444.851.73.5
Jerome544.252.92.8
Benewah643.049.77.3
Gooding742.952.54.5
Canyon842.952.54.6
Cassia942.852.25.0
Bingham1042.551.95.6
Franklin1142.153.44.5
Lemhi1242.145.012.9
Lincoln1341.954.93.3
Payette1441.453.15.5
Gem1541.352.46.4
Fremont1641.154.84.1
Blaine1740.755.24.1
Twin Falls1840.654.44.9
Oneida1940.551.97.6
Teton2039.857.52.8
Madison2139.557.82.7
Bannock2239.555.05.6
Minidoka2338.854.96.3
Owyhee2438.755.16.2
Elmore2538.455.75.9
Nez Perce2638.156.25.7
Washington2737.653.68.8
Kootenai2837.555.57.1
Adams2937.452.510.1
Idaho3037.053.59.5
Ada3136.958.64.6
Boundary3236.354.09.7
Bonner3335.654.59.9
Boise3435.554.410.1
Clark3534.061.24.7
Bear Lake3633.759.56.7
Latah3733.463.43.1
Valley3833.358.38.5
Shoshone3932.854.412.7
Clearwater4032.258.09.8
Caribou4130.760.19.2
Custer4229.160.110.8
Camas4327.468.54.1
Butte4426.366.17.6





Source: 2018: U.S. Bureau of the Census, County Population Estimates, (http://www.census.gov/popest/); DATE LAST UPDATED: July 1, 2019.




Designed and hosted by First Step Internet - www.fsr.com