Idaho State Counties
Reservations

State Highlights

            
Help


Educational attainment - Ed attain, 1990-2000
Educational attainment
(2000)

To resort data: click column headings. To download data: click here.

County Name
No High School Diploma
Rank
No High School DiplomaHigh School Graduate (includes equivalency)
Clark136.0%64.0%
Owyhee232.4%67.6%
Gooding327.4%72.6%
Minidoka426.3%73.7%
Payette525.5%74.5%
Power625.3%74.7%
Jerome724.9%75.1%
Canyon824.0%76.0%
Washington923.4%76.6%
Cassia1023.1%76.9%
Lincoln1122.6%77.4%
Shoshone1222.1%77.9%
Gem1320.6%79.4%
Benewah1420.2%79.8%
Boundary1520.0%80.0%
Clearwater1619.9%80.1%
Fremont1719.6%80.4%
Bingham1819.4%80.6%
Adams1919.2%80.8%
Twin Falls2018.7%81.3%
Lemhi2117.5%82.5%
Butte2217.4%82.6%
Idaho2317.1%82.9%
Lewis2415.8%84.2%
Jefferson2515.6%84.4%
Custer2615.5%84.5%
Bear Lake2714.5%85.5%
Nez Perce2814.5%85.5%
Bonner2914.4%85.6%
Boise3013.7%86.3%
Oneida3113.6%86.4%
Caribou3213.4%86.6%
Elmore3312.8%87.2%
Teton3412.7%87.3%
Kootenai3512.7%87.3%
Bannock3612.5%87.5%
Bonneville3712.2%87.8%
Franklin3811.8%88.2%
Camas3911.6%88.4%
Madison4011.5%88.5%
Valley4111.1%88.9%
Blaine429.8%90.2%
Ada439.2%90.8%
Latah449.0%91.0%





Source: 1990: U.S. Bureau of the Census, Census of Population and Housing, (http://factfinder2.census.gov/);
2000: U.S. Bureau of the Census, Demographic Profiles, (http://censtats.census.gov/pub/Profiles.shtml); DATE LAST UPDATED: October 29, 2008.



Designed and hosted by First Step Internet - www.fsr.com