Idaho State Counties
Reservations

State Highlights

            
Help


Population Characteristics - Migration and natural change
(2010 - 2018)

To resort data: click column headings. To download data: click here.

County Name
Net Migration (%)
Rank
Net Migration (%)Net Migration (Number)Natural change (%)Natural change (Number)
Ada114.8%58,0944.9%19,128
Kootenai213.8%19,1112.8%3,822
Canyon310.6%20,1087.6%14,388
Valley410.3%1,0031.7%162
Bonner59.6%3,917-0.2%-89
Boise69.4%660-1.0%-67
Adams77.7%305-1.0%-38
Boundary87.1%7811.7%187
Twin Falls96.3%4,8585.2%4,031
Gem105.4%8990.1%17
Teton115.1%5219.2%936
Clearwater124.2%360-4.2%-363
Nez Perce133.3%1,306-0.4%-141
Bonneville143.2%3,3548.8%9,254
Latah152.9%1,0694.9%1,831
Shoshone162.9%364-2.9%-373
Idaho172.7%439-1.1%-179
Lemhi182.5%198-2.2%-176
Jefferson192.2%58010.3%2,711
Oneida202.0%842.7%114
Blaine211.3%2784.4%937
Lewis221.0%370.2%6
Franklin230.8%1066.5%830
Washington240.5%47-0.8%-80
Benewah250.4%38-1.0%-93
Payette260.4%833.8%853
Bannock27-0.8%-6476.0%4,955
Jerome28-1.5%-3488.9%1,991
Bear Lake29-1.6%-942.6%156
Caribou30-1.7%-1173.0%210
Custer31-1.9%-81-0.1%-6
Owyhee32-1.9%-2223.4%386
Minidoka33-2.4%-4836.2%1,248
Camas34-2.8%-313.3%37
Cassia35-2.9%-6716.8%1,567
Lincoln36-3.0%-1575.9%307
Bingham37-5.3%-2,4196.6%3,016
Gooding38-5.3%-8193.5%536
Fremont39-5.8%-7705.2%686
Power40-8.2%-6477.4%582
Elmore41-8.3%-2,2518.8%2,397
Butte42-11.5%-3331.5%43
Clark43-15.1%-1481.6%16
Madison44-16.6%-6,23521.1%7,922





Source: 2000-2018: U.S. Bureau of the Census, Population Estimates Program, (http://www.census.gov/popest/); DATE LAST UPDATED: June 27, 2019.




Designed and hosted by First Step Internet - www.fsr.com