Idaho State Counties
Reservations

State Highlights

            
Help


Population Characteristics - Migration and natural change
(2019 - 2020)

To resort data: click column headings. To download data: click here.

County Name
Net Migration (%)
Rank
Net Migration (%)Net Migration (Number)Natural change (%)Natural change (Number)
Adams14.0%1790.1%4
Camas24.0%45-0.4%-5
Valley33.0%3500.0%2
Gem43.0%553-0.1%-21
Kootenai52.9%4,8900.1%110
Teton62.8%3460.5%61
Payette72.7%6670.2%56
Washington82.5%254-0.2%-18
Bonner92.4%1,133-0.2%-84
Boundary102.4%3020.1%16
Canyon112.3%5,4770.6%1,324
Owyhee122.3%2780.3%36
Boise132.3%184-0.2%-19
Ada142.2%11,0680.3%1,486
Benewah151.7%161-0.3%-32
Gooding161.7%2590.4%69
Bonneville171.6%1,9520.7%905
Blaine181.6%3640.2%50
Franklin191.5%2130.7%105
Idaho201.4%241-0.2%-40
Clearwater211.4%121-0.4%-35
Jefferson221.3%3890.9%276
Butte231.1%30-0.2%-4
Twin Falls241.1%9780.3%305
Minidoka251.0%2100.5%97
Shoshone260.7%92-0.4%-48
Latah270.7%2900.4%165
Bannock280.7%6120.4%358
Nez Perce290.5%198-0.1%-45
Clark300.5%41.2%10
Bingham310.4%2110.5%217
Fremont320.2%290.6%83
Lemhi330.2%17-0.3%-28
Cassia340.2%400.8%183
Lincoln350.1%70.5%26
Oneida360.1%30.4%18
Lewis370.0%1-0.2%-7
Bear Lake380.0%10.2%11
Custer39-0.3%-12-0.3%-11
Jerome40-0.4%-950.8%186
Power41-0.5%-360.6%43
Elmore42-0.5%-1330.8%208
Caribou43-0.7%-500.4%25
Madison44-2.1%-8622.4%981





Source: 2000-2020: U.S. Bureau of the Census, Population Estimates Program, (http://www.census.gov/popest/); DATE LAST UPDATED: May 12, 2021.




Designed and hosted by First Step Internet - www.fsr.com