Idaho State Counties
Reservations



            
Help


Housing - Total housing units
(2000 - 2019)

To resort data: click column headings. To download data: click here.

Name
Percent change
Rank
Percent changeTotal housing units 2000Total housing units 2011-2015
Nevada151.2827,4571,250,893
Utah241.4768,5941,087,112
Arizona337.22,189,1893,003,286
Idaho437.1527,824723,594
Texas534.18,157,57510,937,026
Colorado632.01,808,0372,386,475
North Carolina731.33,523,9444,627,089
Georgia830.53,281,7374,283,477
South Carolina930.41,753,6702,286,826
Florida1029.47,302,9479,448,159
North Dakota1128.8289,677373,063
Washington1226.72,451,0753,106,528
Delaware1326.3343,072433,195
Wyoming1423.7223,854276,846
Montana1523.6412,633510,180
Oregon1621.81,452,7091,768,901
Tennessee1721.52,439,4432,963,486
Alaska1821.4260,978316,901
South Dakota1921.4323,208392,215
Virginia2021.02,904,1923,514,032
New Mexico2120.2780,579937,920
Minnesota2218.02,065,9462,438,203
Hawaii2317.8460,542542,674
Arkansas2416.81,173,0431,370,281
Wisconsin2516.12,321,1442,694,527
California2616.112,214,54914,175,976
New Hampshire2716.0547,024634,726
Nebraska2815.9722,668837,476
Alabama2914.81,963,7112,255,026
Oklahoma3014.31,514,4001,731,632
Missouri3114.32,442,0172,790,397
Maryland3214.12,145,2832,448,422
Indiana3314.02,532,3192,886,548
Maine3413.9651,901742,788
Mississippi3513.81,161,9531,322,808
Vermont3613.8294,382334,999
Iowa3713.41,232,5111,397,087
Kentucky3813.31,750,9271,983,949
Kansas3912.61,131,2001,273,297
Louisiana4011.51,847,1812,059,918
Massachusetts4110.52,621,9892,897,259
Illinois429.74,885,6155,360,315
Connecticut439.41,385,9751,516,629
New Jersey449.33,310,2753,616,614
Ohio458.84,783,0515,202,304
Michigan468.54,234,2794,596,198
Pennsylvania478.45,249,7505,693,314
New York488.47,679,3078,322,722
Rhode Island496.5439,837468,335
West Virginia505.6844,623892,182





Source: 1980: U.S. Bureau of the Census, Census of Population and Housing, USA Counties, (http://censtats.census.gov/usa/usa.shtml);
1990, 2000, 2010: U.S. Bureau of the Census, Census of Population and Housing, (http://factfinder2.census.gov/);
2010-2019: U.S. Bureau of the Census, Explore Census Data, (https://data.census.gov/cedsci/advanced); DATE LAST UPDATED: December 10, 2020.



Designed and hosted by First Step Internet - www.fsr.com