Idaho State Counties
Reservations



            
Help


Housing - Total housing units
(2000 - 2018)

To resort data: click column headings. To download data: click here.

Name
Percent change
Rank
Percent changeTotal housing units 2000Total housing units 2011-2015
Nevada149.3827,4571,235,096
Utah238.7768,5941,066,131
Arizona335.72,189,1892,970,935
Idaho434.8527,824711,731
Texas532.08,157,57510,769,900
Colorado630.11,808,0372,352,202
North Carolina729.83,523,9444,573,066
Georgia829.23,281,7374,241,003
South Carolina928.71,753,6702,256,951
Florida1028.07,302,9479,348,689
North Dakota1126.9289,677367,684
Washington1225.02,451,0753,064,381
Delaware1324.8343,072428,251
Wyoming1422.8223,854274,985
Montana1522.6412,633505,685
Alaska1620.8260,978315,386
Oregon1720.51,452,7091,750,539
Virginia1820.22,904,1923,491,091
Tennessee1920.12,439,4432,930,530
South Dakota2019.9323,208387,637
New Mexico2119.5780,579932,818
Minnesota2217.22,065,9462,420,473
Hawaii2317.0460,542539,053
Arkansas2416.11,173,0431,362,040
Wisconsin2515.52,321,1442,681,232
New Hampshire2615.3547,024630,955
California2715.312,214,54914,084,824
Nebraska2815.0722,668830,749
Alabama2914.31,963,7112,244,462
Oklahoma3013.81,514,4001,723,230
Missouri3113.72,442,0172,775,635
Maryland3213.62,145,2832,437,740
Maine3313.4651,901739,077
Indiana3413.42,532,3192,870,670
Mississippi3513.31,161,9531,316,108
Vermont3613.1294,382333,013
Kentucky3712.81,750,9271,974,406
Iowa3812.51,232,5111,386,722
Kansas3911.91,131,2001,266,378
Louisiana4010.71,847,1812,045,554
Massachusetts419.92,621,9892,882,739
Illinois429.44,885,6155,347,268
Connecticut439.11,385,9751,512,305
New Jersey448.93,310,2753,605,401
Ohio458.54,783,0515,188,270
Michigan468.24,234,2794,580,939
Pennsylvania478.15,249,7505,673,599
New York487.97,679,3078,287,087
Rhode Island496.3439,837467,412
West Virginia505.5844,623890,715





Source: 1980: U.S. Bureau of the Census, Census of Population and Housing, USA Counties, (http://censtats.census.gov/usa/usa.shtml);
1990, 2000, 2010: U.S. Bureau of the Census, Census of Population and Housing, (http://factfinder2.census.gov/);
2010-2018: U.S. Bureau of the Census, Explore Census Data, (https://data.census.gov/cedsci/); DATE LAST UPDATED: January 6, 2020.



Designed and hosted by First Step Internet - www.fsr.com