Idaho State Counties
Reservations



            
Help


Housing - Total housing units
(2000 - 2017)

To resort data: click column headings. To download data: click here.

Name
Percent change
Rank
Percent changeTotal housing units 2000Total housing units 2011-2015
Nevada147.5827,4571,220,422
Utah236.2768,5941,046,597
Arizona334.42,189,1892,941,894
Idaho432.8527,824701,196
Texas530.18,157,57510,611,386
North Carolina628.33,523,9444,521,697
Colorado728.31,808,0372,319,737
Georgia828.13,281,7374,203,288
South Carolina927.11,753,6702,229,324
Florida1026.87,302,9479,259,684
North Dakota1124.5289,677360,660
Delaware1223.4343,072423,489
Washington1323.42,451,0753,025,516
Wyoming1422.0223,854273,088
Montana1521.4412,633501,099
Alaska1620.3260,978313,937
Virginia1719.42,904,1923,466,921
Oregon1819.31,452,7091,733,041
Tennessee1919.02,439,4432,903,199
New Mexico2018.9780,579927,790
South Dakota2118.5323,208382,912
Minnesota2216.42,065,9462,404,624
Hawaii2316.3460,542535,543
Arkansas2415.41,173,0431,353,745
Wisconsin2515.02,321,1442,668,692
New Hampshire2614.7547,024627,619
California2714.612,214,54913,996,299
Nebraska2814.0722,668824,176
Alabama2913.61,963,7112,231,126
Missouri3013.22,442,0172,763,250
Maryland3113.12,145,2832,427,014
Oklahoma3213.11,514,4001,712,841
Maine3312.9651,901735,711
Indiana3412.82,532,3192,855,378
Mississippi3512.61,161,9531,308,259
Vermont3612.5294,382331,106
Kentucky3712.21,750,9271,965,202
Iowa3811.71,232,5111,376,133
Kansas3911.41,131,2001,259,647
Louisiana4010.01,847,1812,031,064
Massachusetts419.32,621,9892,864,989
Illinois429.24,885,6155,334,847
Connecticut438.81,385,9751,507,711
New Jersey448.63,310,2753,595,055
Ohio458.24,783,0515,174,838
Michigan467.94,234,2794,568,200
Pennsylvania477.75,249,7505,653,599
New York487.57,679,3078,255,911
Rhode Island496.1439,837466,670
West Virginia505.3844,623889,277





Source: 1980: U.S. Bureau of the Census, Census of Population and Housing, USA Counties, (http://censtats.census.gov/usa/usa.shtml);
1990, 2000, 2010: U.S. Bureau of the Census, Census of Population and Housing, (http://factfinder2.census.gov/);
2010-2017: U.S. Bureau of the Census, American Community Survey, American Factfinder, (http://factfinder2.census.gov); DATE LAST UPDATED: December 6, 2018.



Designed and hosted by First Step Internet - www.fsr.com