Idaho State Counties
Reservations

State Highlights

            
Help


Population Characteristics - Race, 2019
(2019)

To resort data: click column headings. To download data: click here.

County Name
All minorities
Rank
All minoritiesBlackAmerican Indians & Alaska NativesAsian / Pacific IslandersTwo or More Races
Benewah113.3%0.5%8.4%0.4%4.0%
Lewis212.5%0.6%6.6%1.9%3.4%
Elmore312.2%3.1%1.7%3.5%3.9%
Bingham411.0%0.6%7.3%1.2%1.9%
Nez Perce510.2%0.5%6.0%0.9%2.7%
Bannock69.4%1.1%3.8%1.9%2.6%
Owyhee78.4%0.9%4.5%1.0%2.0%
Ada88.1%1.4%0.8%2.9%3.0%
Power97.8%1.1%3.8%0.7%2.2%
Clark107.7%1.2%3.1%1.3%2.1%
Latah117.7%1.1%0.9%2.6%3.1%
Canyon126.8%0.8%1.7%1.4%2.8%
Idaho136.6%0.5%3.3%0.6%2.2%
Clearwater146.6%0.6%2.5%1.0%2.5%
Twin Falls156.3%0.9%1.4%2.1%2.0%
Payette166.1%0.5%1.8%1.1%2.7%
Shoshone176.0%0.7%1.8%0.9%2.7%
Minidoka185.8%0.8%2.3%0.7%1.9%
Boundary195.7%0.7%2.0%1.1%2.0%
Gooding205.7%0.6%2.0%1.1%2.0%
Washington215.7%0.6%1.7%1.2%2.3%
Lincoln225.7%0.5%1.9%0.8%2.4%
Adams235.7%0.4%1.4%1.3%2.6%
Bonneville245.6%0.7%1.3%1.3%2.3%
Camas255.6%0.5%1.3%0.4%3.4%
Boise265.5%0.5%1.3%1.2%2.6%
Kootenai275.5%0.4%1.3%1.1%2.6%
Blaine285.4%0.7%1.7%1.4%1.6%
Jerome295.3%0.8%2.3%0.8%1.5%
Cassia305.3%0.9%1.5%1.1%1.8%
Gem315.0%0.3%1.2%1.3%2.3%
Madison324.9%0.8%0.5%1.8%1.9%
Bonner334.5%0.3%0.9%0.9%2.4%
Jefferson344.4%0.5%1.4%0.8%1.7%
Butte354.3%0.4%1.1%0.5%2.3%
Lemhi364.3%0.4%1.3%0.5%2.2%
Valley374.2%0.5%1.2%0.7%1.8%
Custer384.1%0.6%1.0%0.4%2.2%
Fremont394.0%0.8%1.1%0.8%1.3%
Bear Lake403.5%0.4%1.1%0.6%1.4%
Teton413.4%0.5%0.9%0.7%1.4%
Franklin423.1%0.3%1.0%0.3%1.5%
Caribou432.8%0.1%0.7%0.7%1.3%
Oneida442.6%0.4%0.6%0.7%0.9%





Source: 2019: U.S. Bureau of the Census, County Population Estimates, (http://www.census.gov/popest/); DATE LAST UPDATED: June 26, 2020.




Designed and hosted by First Step Internet - www.fsr.com