Idaho State Counties
Reservations

State Highlights

            
Help


Population Characteristics - Race, 2018
(2018)

To resort data: click column headings. To download data: click here.

County Name
All minorities
Rank
All minoritiesBlackAmerican Indians & Alaska NativesAsian / Pacific IslandersTwo or More Races
Benewah113.4%0.5%8.5%0.5%3.9%
Lewis213.0%0.5%6.4%2.2%3.8%
Elmore312.4%3.4%1.7%3.5%3.8%
Bingham411.1%0.6%7.4%1.3%1.9%
Nez Perce510.2%0.5%6.0%1.0%2.7%
Bannock69.3%1.1%3.7%2.0%2.5%
Ada78.1%1.3%0.8%3.0%3.0%
Owyhee88.1%0.9%4.4%0.9%1.8%
Latah97.9%1.2%0.9%2.8%3.0%
Power107.8%1.1%3.7%0.7%2.1%
Clark117.7%1.2%3.3%1.3%2.0%
Canyon126.7%0.8%1.7%1.4%2.7%
Idaho136.7%0.5%3.1%0.7%2.3%
Clearwater146.4%0.7%2.4%0.9%2.4%
Twin Falls156.1%0.8%1.3%2.0%1.9%
Camas166.0%0.5%1.4%0.4%3.6%
Shoshone176.0%0.6%1.8%0.9%2.8%
Payette185.9%0.5%1.8%1.1%2.5%
Gooding195.8%0.6%2.1%1.1%2.0%
Minidoka205.6%0.8%2.3%0.6%1.9%
Washington215.6%0.5%1.7%1.1%2.2%
Bonneville225.6%0.7%1.3%1.3%2.2%
Boundary235.5%0.6%2.0%0.9%2.1%
Adams245.5%0.4%1.5%1.2%2.4%
Kootenai255.5%0.4%1.3%1.1%2.6%
Cassia265.5%1.0%1.6%1.2%1.7%
Lincoln275.5%0.5%1.7%0.8%2.5%
Boise285.4%0.5%1.2%1.1%2.6%
Jerome295.4%0.8%2.2%0.8%1.6%
Blaine305.4%0.6%1.7%1.4%1.6%
Gem314.9%0.3%1.2%1.2%2.2%
Madison324.9%0.7%0.5%1.7%1.9%
Butte334.7%0.5%1.3%0.5%2.3%
Bonner344.5%0.3%0.9%0.9%2.3%
Valley354.3%0.4%1.2%0.8%1.9%
Jefferson364.3%0.4%1.3%0.8%1.7%
Lemhi374.1%0.4%1.3%0.5%2.0%
Custer384.0%0.6%0.9%0.4%2.2%
Fremont393.9%0.8%1.0%0.8%1.3%
Teton403.4%0.4%0.9%0.8%1.3%
Bear Lake413.1%0.4%0.9%0.6%1.2%
Franklin423.0%0.3%1.0%0.3%1.5%
Caribou432.8%0.2%0.7%0.7%1.2%
Oneida442.5%0.4%0.5%0.7%0.8%





Source: 2018: U.S. Bureau of the Census, County Population Estimates, (http://www.census.gov/popest/); DATE LAST UPDATED: July 1, 2019.




Designed and hosted by First Step Internet - www.fsr.com