Idaho State Counties
Reservations

State Highlights

            
Help


Housing - Total housing units
(2000 - 2019)

To resort data: click column headings. To download data: click here.

County Name
Percent change
Rank
Percent changeTotal housing units 2000Total housing units 2011-2015
Teton1121.62,6325,833
Madison286.57,63014,227
Canyon359.047,96576,247
Ada453.2118,516181,533
Valley553.18,08412,373
Kootenai652.146,60770,892
Jefferson749.06,2879,369
Bonneville840.830,48442,925
Adams935.71,9822,690
Boundary1033.74,0955,474
Camas1133.6601803
Fremont1230.46,8908,983
Twin Falls1330.025,59533,282
Bonner1427.919,64625,121
Boise1527.74,3495,554
Jerome1627.16,7138,531
Blaine1726.712,18615,442
Bear Lake1826.03,2684,118
Franklin1924.93,8724,837
Gem2024.85,8887,349
Latah2122.613,83816,960
Lincoln2221.21,6512,001
Payette2318.97,9499,454
Elmore2418.610,52712,489
Bannock2517.829,10234,279
Lemhi2617.44,1544,877
Bingham2717.114,30316,745
Idaho2816.47,5378,772
Oneida2913.91,7551,999
Gooding3013.25,5056,231
Washington3112.24,1384,643
Benewah3211.74,2384,733
Clearwater3311.64,1444,625
Cassia3411.37,8628,747
Owyhee3510.44,4524,914
Nez Perce3610.016,20317,829
Custer379.92,9833,277
Minidoka389.47,4988,201
Lewis398.51,7951,948
Clark407.9521562
Power416.12,8443,017
Caribou423.23,1883,291
Shoshone431.07,0577,129
Butte44-0.21,2901,288





Source: 1980: U.S. Bureau of the Census, Census of Population and Housing, USA Counties, (http://censtats.census.gov/usa/usa.shtml);
1990, 2000, 2010: U.S. Bureau of the Census, Census of Population and Housing, (http://factfinder2.census.gov/);
2010-2019: U.S. Bureau of the Census, Explore Census Data, (https://data.census.gov/cedsci/advanced); DATE LAST UPDATED: December 10, 2020.



Designed and hosted by First Step Internet - www.fsr.com