Idaho State Counties
Reservations

State Highlights

            
Help


Housing - Total housing units
(2000 - 2017)

To resort data: click column headings. To download data: click here.

County Name
Percent change
Rank
Percent changeTotal housing units 2000Total housing units 2011-2015
Teton1113.12,6325,610
Madison274.27,63013,292
Canyon352.747,96573,265
Valley449.68,08412,097
Kootenai545.846,60767,941
Ada645.5118,516172,399
Jefferson744.86,2879,105
Bonneville836.430,48441,593
Adams934.81,9822,672
Camas1034.8601810
Boundary1130.94,0955,359
Fremont1227.96,8908,813
Bonner1326.919,64624,935
Twin Falls1426.825,59532,465
Blaine1525.412,18615,287
Boise1625.14,3495,441
Jerome1725.16,7138,397
Bear Lake1823.83,2684,045
Gem1922.75,8887,224
Franklin2022.13,8724,726
Lincoln2120.81,6511,994
Latah2220.113,83816,626
Elmore2317.710,52712,394
Payette2416.57,9499,263
Bannock2516.429,10233,870
Lemhi2616.24,1544,828
Idaho2716.27,5378,757
Bingham2815.514,30316,513
Oneida2912.11,7551,967
Gooding3012.15,5056,169
Washington3111.74,1384,622
Benewah3211.04,2384,706
Clearwater339.94,1444,555
Cassia349.67,8628,619
Nez Perce359.216,20317,686
Owyhee369.14,4524,857
Custer377.12,9833,196
Lewis386.41,7951,909
Clark396.1521553
Minidoka405.97,4987,942
Power415.22,8442,992
Butte423.71,2901,338
Caribou432.53,1883,268
Shoshone440.67,0577,096





Source: 1980: U.S. Bureau of the Census, Census of Population and Housing, USA Counties, (http://censtats.census.gov/usa/usa.shtml);
1990, 2000, 2010: U.S. Bureau of the Census, Census of Population and Housing, (http://factfinder2.census.gov/);
2010-2017: U.S. Bureau of the Census, American Community Survey, American Factfinder, (http://factfinder2.census.gov); DATE LAST UPDATED: December 6, 2018.



Designed and hosted by First Step Internet - www.fsr.com