Idaho State Counties
Reservations

State Highlights

            
Help


Housing - Total housing units
(2000 - 2018)

To resort data: click column headings. To download data: click here.

County Name
Percent change
Rank
Percent changeTotal housing units 2000Total housing units 2011-2015
Teton1116.82,6325,707
Madison280.77,63013,787
Canyon355.647,96574,650
Valley451.38,08412,228
Ada549.1118,516176,693
Kootenai648.746,60769,325
Jefferson746.86,2879,232
Bonneville838.630,48442,243
Adams935.41,9822,683
Boundary1032.34,0955,416
Camas1129.3601777
Fremont1229.16,8908,896
Twin Falls1328.425,59532,855
Bonner1427.519,64625,050
Boise1526.14,3495,484
Blaine1626.112,18615,361
Jerome1725.96,7138,450
Bear Lake1824.73,2684,075
Gem1923.75,8887,281
Franklin2023.13,8724,768
Latah2121.313,83816,790
Lincoln2221.01,6511,997
Elmore2318.210,52712,441
Payette2417.67,9499,349
Bannock2517.029,10234,036
Lemhi2616.74,1544,846
Idaho2716.27,5378,761
Bingham2816.214,30316,614
Oneida2913.31,7551,988
Gooding3012.25,5056,176
Washington3111.94,1384,632
Benewah3211.04,2384,703
Clearwater3310.94,1444,595
Cassia3410.57,8628,685
Owyhee359.54,4524,877
Nez Perce369.516,20317,739
Minidoka377.87,4988,085
Butte387.81,2901,390
Lewis396.81,7951,917
Custer406.72,9833,183
Clark416.5521555
Power425.72,8443,006
Caribou433.13,1883,286
Shoshone440.97,0577,119





Source: 1980: U.S. Bureau of the Census, Census of Population and Housing, USA Counties, (http://censtats.census.gov/usa/usa.shtml);
1990, 2000, 2010: U.S. Bureau of the Census, Census of Population and Housing, (http://factfinder2.census.gov/);
2010-2018: U.S. Bureau of the Census, Explore Census Data, (https://data.census.gov/cedsci/); DATE LAST UPDATED: January 6, 2020.



Designed and hosted by First Step Internet - www.fsr.com