Idaho State Counties
Reservations

State Highlights

            
Help


Population Characteristics - Hispanic origin
(2019)

To resort data: click column headings. To download data: click here.

County Name
Percent
Rank
PercentHispanic ResidentsTotal Population
Clark144.5376845
Jerome237.39,11224,412
Minidoka336.07,56821,039
Power434.62,6557,681
Lincoln531.41,6865,366
Gooding629.24,42915,179
Cassia727.26,53124,030
Owyhee825.83,04611,823
Canyon925.658,947229,849
Blaine1023.55,40723,021
Bingham1117.98,36746,811
Elmore1217.84,88727,511
Payette1317.54,18923,951
Twin Falls1417.114,84586,878
Washington1516.81,71410,194
Teton1616.72,02712,142
Bonneville1713.415,940119,062
Fremont1812.51,64213,099
Jefferson1910.63,16429,871
Bannock208.97,83887,808
Gem218.61,56218,112
Ada228.541,045481,587
Madison237.83,09839,907
Franklin246.894513,876
Caribou256.44567,155
Camas266.3701,106
Butte275.41392,597
Boise285.24047,831
Boundary295.162212,245
Kootenai304.98,186165,697
Lewis314.71823,838
Valley324.753211,392
Custer334.61994,315
Latah344.51,81740,108
Oneida354.42014,531
Bear Lake364.32636,125
Clearwater374.13638,756
Nez Perce384.01,63240,408
Benewah393.83569,298
Adams403.61554,294
Shoshone413.646312,882
Idaho423.659316,667
Lemhi433.52848,027
Bonner443.41,55345,739





Source: 1980: U.S. Bureau of the Census, (http://www.census.gov/popest/data/historical/index.html);
1990, 2000, 2010: U.S. Bureau of the Census, Census of Population and Housing, (https://data.census.gov/cedsci/);
2019: U.S. Bureau of the Census, County Population Estimates, (http://www.census.gov/popest/); DATE LAST UPDATED: June 26, 2020.



Designed and hosted by First Step Internet - www.fsr.com