Idaho State Counties
Reservations

State Highlights

            
Help


Population Characteristics - Hispanic origin
(2018)

To resort data: click column headings. To download data: click here.

County Name
Percent
Rank
PercentHispanic ResidentsTotal Population
Clark144.5379852
Jerome236.48,73124,015
Minidoka335.87,46220,825
Power434.82,7067,768
Lincoln530.41,6275,360
Gooding629.54,48215,196
Cassia727.46,54123,864
Owyhee826.33,07711,693
Canyon925.657,144223,499
Blaine1022.55,09122,601
Bingham1118.18,37446,236
Payette1217.44,09423,551
Elmore1317.44,73827,259
Twin Falls1416.914,55786,081
Washington1516.91,71810,161
Teton1616.81,95811,640
Bonneville1713.315,492116,854
Fremont1812.51,64513,168
Jefferson1910.63,12629,439
Bannock208.87,64787,138
Gem218.41,47617,634
Ada228.339,076469,966
Madison237.83,08339,304
Franklin246.791913,726
Camas256.5731,127
Caribou265.74017,060
Boundary275.262011,948
Boise284.93757,634
Kootenai294.87,734161,505
Custer304.72034,280
Valley314.752011,041
Oneida324.72104,488
Lewis334.71803,861
Butte344.51182,611
Latah354.51,80340,134
Clearwater364.43888,758
Adams374.21794,250
Bear Lake384.22526,050
Nez Perce394.01,63540,408
Benewah403.73429,226
Shoshone413.646312,796
Lemhi423.52787,961
Idaho433.557016,513
Bonner443.21,42144,727





Source: 1980: U.S. Bureau of the Census, (http://www.census.gov/popest/data/historical/index.html);
1990, 2000, 2010: U.S. Bureau of the Census, Census of Population and Housing, (https://data.census.gov/cedsci/);
2018: U.S. Bureau of the Census, County Population Estimates, (http://www.census.gov/popest/); DATE LAST UPDATED: June 27, 2019.



Designed and hosted by First Step Internet - www.fsr.com