Idaho State Counties
Reservations

State Highlights

            
Help


Housing - Housing types
(2010 - 2015)

To resort data: click column headings. To download data: click here.

County Name
Single family units 2011-2015
Rank
Single family units 2011-20152 or more units in structure 2011-2015Mobile home and all other types of units 2011-2015
Franklin189.9%6.5%3.5%
Oneida288.4%4.9%6.7%
Bear Lake388.1%4.7%7.2%
Camas484.7%0.6%14.7%
Fremont584.3%4.8%10.9%
Jefferson682.2%6.8%10.9%
Caribou781.8%5.4%12.7%
Boise881.7%1.3%17.0%
Gem980.8%8.4%10.8%
Adams1080.2%5.2%14.6%
Canyon1180.2%10.9%8.9%
Washington1280.0%8.5%11.5%
Twin Falls1379.8%12.9%7.3%
Custer1479.1%4.4%16.4%
Cassia1579.1%9.1%11.9%
Ada1678.9%16.9%4.2%
Valley1778.8%10.4%10.8%
Minidoka1878.7%9.3%12.0%
Teton1978.6%13.2%8.2%
Idaho2078.2%4.9%16.9%
Gooding2177.9%5.8%16.4%
Boundary2277.6%7.1%15.4%
Payette2377.5%7.4%15.1%
Bonneville2477.2%17.8%5.0%
Jerome2577.2%7.1%15.7%
Shoshone2676.5%11.9%11.7%
Lemhi2776.0%8.5%15.5%
Lewis2875.9%6.6%17.5%
Bingham2975.9%10.5%13.6%
Kootenai3075.1%15.9%9.0%
Butte3174.6%11.0%14.3%
Clearwater3274.5%7.1%18.5%
Owyhee3374.2%4.7%21.1%
Nez Perce3474.1%17.2%8.7%
Bonner3573.7%12.7%13.6%
Elmore3673.3%12.7%14.0%
Power3770.8%8.8%20.5%
Bannock3870.1%21.7%8.2%
Lincoln3969.3%5.0%25.7%
Benewah4067.9%6.4%25.7%
Clark4166.0%9.6%24.3%
Blaine4263.6%31.4%5.0%
Latah4355.2%34.0%10.8%
Madison4445.7%48.2%6.1%





Source: 1990 and 2000: U.S. Bureau of the Census, Census of Population and Housing, (http://factfinder2.census.gov);
2010-2017: U.S. Bureau of the Census, American Community Survey, American Factfinder, (http://factfinder2.census.gov); DATE LAST UPDATED: December 7, 2018.



Designed and hosted by First Step Internet - www.fsr.com