Idaho State Counties
Reservations

State Highlights

            
Help


Agriculture - Value of agricultural products sold
(2012 - 2017)

To resort data: click column headings. To download data: click here.

County Name
Average market value of all agricultural products sold by farm
Rank
Average market value of all agricultural products sold by farmMarket value of all agricultural products sold ($1,000s)Market value of crops sold ($1,000s)Market value of livestock products sold ($1,000s)
Cassia11,672,6171,075,095269,580708,902
Gooding21,537,4421,062,79376,930750,215
Jerome31,389,520695,616127,910547,397
Elmore41,335,085395,196126,009327,921
Power5842,686268,641222,63825,954
Lincoln6776,926197,96645,045169,388
Minidoka7603,623415,871217,65999,571
Twin Falls8593,090675,881178,092540,140
Owyhee9510,877328,65965,225223,420
Jefferson10414,678289,880182,520128,489
Bingham11406,504510,948372,001106,453
Clark12401,55039,67120,3076,998
Madison13365,171147,740154,55811,230
Fremont14284,466178,815123,63922,292
Payette15276,171266,30653,002123,748
Canyon16265,120579,097332,031274,828
Butte17246,19044,30037,1316,876
Caribou18232,03099,24759,34636,018
Lewis19202,50070,43936,0003,892
Nez Perce20175,93891,50463,87214,597
Teton21172,82140,37643,2684,604
Camas22172,62324,35221,6134,453
Bonneville23159,817230,158117,02360,214
Blaine24150,89043,48017,60011,069
Custer25144,09129,5799,10629,366
Franklin26111,061119,61127,21160,194
Ada27106,574249,11145,22893,745
Lemhi28100,11436,2445,82429,316
Washington2999,16484,85622,16330,889
Bear Lake3097,57333,26118,46920,086
Boundary3193,44931,36628,4314,090
Oneida3290,66036,59717,16921,089
Latah3379,08599,03777,6574,669
Benewah3470,06326,89019,495683
Idaho3565,13691,10725,27520,840
Valley3659,2017,47597310,156
Adams3757,33815,2733,3779,926
Bannock3852,73461,18022,66517,254
Gem3948,10547,74616,37624,994
Boise4030,3423,4481,6331,097
Clearwater4124,79910,9883,6234,115
Kootenai4221,17726,70518,4004,323
Bonner438,87611,5536,4854,280
Shoshone444,74016069158





Source: 2002-2017: USDA, National Agricultural Statistics Service - 2002, 2007, 2012, 2017 Census of Agriculture (https://www.agcensus.usda.gov/); DATE LAST UPDATED: April 15, 2019; CPI updated January 21, 2021.




Designed and hosted by First Step Internet - www.fsr.com