Idaho State Counties
Reservations

State Highlights

            
Help


Agriculture - Value of agricultural products sold
(2012 - 2017)

To resort data: click column headings. To download data: click here.

County Name
Average market value of all agricultural products sold by farm
Rank
Average market value of all agricultural products sold by farmMarket value of all agricultural products sold ($1,000s)Market value of crops sold ($1,000s)Market value of livestock products sold ($1,000s)
Cassia11,652,2331,061,993266,294700,263
Gooding21,518,7061,049,84175,992741,073
Jerome31,372,587687,138126,352540,726
Elmore41,318,815390,380124,473323,925
Power5832,416265,367219,92525,638
Lincoln6767,458195,55444,496167,323
Minidoka7596,267410,803215,00798,358
Twin Falls8585,863667,644175,922533,558
Owyhee9504,651324,65464,431220,697
Jefferson10409,625286,348180,296126,923
Bingham11401,550504,721367,467105,156
Clark12396,65639,18820,0606,913
Madison13360,721145,940152,67511,093
Fremont14281,000176,636122,13322,021
Payette15272,806263,06152,356122,240
Canyon16261,889572,040327,985271,479
Butte17243,19043,76036,6796,792
Caribou18229,20398,03758,62335,579
Lewis19200,03269,58035,5623,844
Nez Perce20173,79490,38963,09314,419
Teton21170,71539,88442,7414,547
Camas22170,51924,05521,3504,398
Bonneville23157,870227,354115,59759,481
Blaine24149,05142,95117,38610,934
Custer25142,33529,2198,99529,009
Franklin26109,708118,15326,88059,461
Ada27105,275246,07544,67692,603
Lemhi2898,89435,8025,75328,959
Washington2997,95583,82221,89330,513
Bear Lake3096,38332,85518,24419,841
Boundary3192,31130,98428,0854,041
Oneida3289,55536,15116,96020,832
Latah3378,12197,83076,7114,612
Benewah3469,20926,56219,258675
Idaho3564,34289,99724,96720,586
Valley3658,4797,38496210,032
Adams3756,63915,0873,3359,805
Bannock3852,09160,43422,38917,043
Gem3947,51847,16416,17724,690
Boise4029,9723,4061,6141,084
Clearwater4124,49710,8553,5784,065
Kootenai4220,91926,37918,1764,270
Bonner438,76711,4126,4064,228
Shoshone444,68215868156





Source: 2002-2017: USDA, National Agricultural Statistics Service - 2002, 2007, 2012, 2017 Census of Agriculture (https://www.agcensus.usda.gov/); DATE LAST UPDATED: April 15, 2019.




Designed and hosted by First Step Internet - www.fsr.com