Idaho State Counties
Reservations

State Highlights

            
Help


Agriculture - Value of agricultural products sold
(2012)

To resort data: click column headings. To download data: click here.

County Name
Average market value of all agricultural products sold by farm
Rank
Average market value of all agricultural products sold by farmMarket value of all agricultural products sold ($1,000s)Market value of crops sold ($1,000s)Market value of livestock products sold ($1,000s)
Gooding11,581,904942,815100,806842,009
Cassia21,427,737953,728257,636696,093
Jerome31,101,944617,088145,219471,870
Elmore41,004,535350,58394,142256,440
Power5773,746238,314203,45834,856
Minidoka6593,125368,924267,963100,960
Lincoln7566,509175,61838,316137,302
Owyhee8504,424291,55793,770197,787
Clark9488,79135,19326,4358,758
Twin Falls10463,354599,581216,047383,533
Payette11360,677236,24350,270185,974
Bingham12358,314453,267375,04778,220
Jefferson13331,387257,156148,544108,612
Lewis14289,29162,48759,6412,846
Madison15277,674131,062123,4977,565
Fremont16263,941158,629141,96716,662
Bonneville17228,640204,176146,52957,646
Canyon18220,388513,723272,381241,342
Blaine19207,37938,57227,86110,711
Caribou20201,93488,04367,65720,387
Camas21189,49921,60318,0453,558
Nez Perce22188,77681,17472,2738,900
Butte23183,64139,29932,3916,908
Ada24179,229220,98944,599176,390
Washington25134,66375,27736,99438,283
Franklin26127,228106,10824,54381,565
Teton27123,08435,81830,0425,776
Idaho28100,56480,82262,54718,275
Custer2996,47126,2408,81317,427
Lemhi3091,86232,1524,84227,310
Benewah3187,05723,85423,114740
Latah3283,43587,85783,0654,792
Boundary3375,20227,82523,4144,410
Bannock3466,26854,27336,12518,148
Oneida3564,54532,46618,85113,615
Bear Lake3659,50229,50610,44719,059
Adams3757,90213,5493,40110,148
Valley3856,6786,6311,2095,422
Gem3951,03142,35616,56525,791
Clearwater4038,0789,7487,2762,472
Boise4129,1363,0591,2161,844
Kootenai4228,75023,69019,8483,842
Bonner4314,94110,2496,1594,090
Shoshone443,9391424695





Source: 2002-2012: USDA, National Agricultural Statistics Service - 2002, 2007, 2012 Census of Agriculture (https://www.agcensus.usda.gov/); DATE LAST UPDATED: September 28, 2017.




Designed and hosted by First Step Internet - www.fsr.com