Idaho State Counties
Reservations

State Highlights

            
Help


Agriculture - Value of agricultural products sold
(2012 - 2017)

To resort data: click column headings. To download data: click here.

County Name
Average market value of all agricultural products sold by farm
Rank
Average market value of all agricultural products sold by farmMarket value of all agricultural products sold ($1,000s)Market value of crops sold ($1,000s)Market value of livestock products sold ($1,000s)
Cassia11,584,136953,728255,319671,401
Gooding21,456,112942,81572,860710,529
Jerome31,316,015617,088121,144518,440
Elmore41,264,460350,583119,343310,574
Power5798,108238,314210,86124,581
Lincoln6735,827175,61842,662160,427
Minidoka7571,692368,924206,14594,304
Twin Falls8561,716599,581168,671511,567
Owyhee9483,852291,55761,775211,601
Jefferson10392,742257,156172,865121,692
Bingham11385,000453,267352,322100,822
Clark12380,30835,19319,2336,628
Madison13345,854131,062146,38210,636
Fremont14269,418158,629117,09921,113
Payette15261,562236,24350,198117,202
Canyon16251,095513,723314,467260,290
Butte17233,16739,29935,1676,512
Caribou18219,75688,04356,20734,113
Lewis19191,78862,48734,0963,686
Nez Perce20166,63181,17460,49313,825
Teton21163,67935,81840,9794,360
Camas22163,49121,60320,4704,217
Bonneville23151,363204,176110,83357,029
Blaine24142,90838,57216,66910,483
Custer25136,46926,2408,62427,813
Franklin26105,186106,10825,77257,010
Ada27100,936220,98942,83588,786
Lemhi2894,81832,1525,51627,765
Washington2993,91875,27720,99129,255
Bear Lake3092,41129,50617,49219,023
Boundary3188,50627,82526,9273,874
Oneida3285,86432,46616,26119,973
Latah3374,90187,85773,5494,422
Benewah3466,35723,85418,464647
Idaho3561,69080,82223,93819,738
Valley3656,0696,6319229,619
Adams3754,30513,5493,1989,401
Bannock3849,94454,27321,46616,341
Gem3945,56042,35615,51023,672
Boise4028,7373,0591,5471,039
Clearwater4123,4879,7483,4313,897
Kootenai4220,05723,69017,4274,094
Bonner438,40610,2496,1424,054
Shoshone444,48914265150





Source: 2002-2017: USDA, National Agricultural Statistics Service - 2002, 2007, 2012, 2017 Census of Agriculture (https://www.agcensus.usda.gov/); DATE LAST UPDATED: April 15, 2019.




Designed and hosted by First Step Internet - www.fsr.com