Idaho State Counties
Reservations

State Highlights

            
Help


Health - Health insurance coverage
(2019)

To resort data: click column headings. To download data: click here.

County Name
Percent uninsured, under age 65
Rank
Percent uninsured, under age 65Percent uninsured, under age 18
Clark129.713.7
Owyhee223.19.7
Jerome321.18.2
Lincoln420.49.6
Gooding519.97.8
Blaine619.010.0
Power718.48.1
Minidoka817.96.9
Cassia917.17.4
Washington1017.17.1
Fremont1117.06.7
Boundary1216.56.7
Adams1316.47.4
Idaho1416.27.1
Payette1516.06.0
Teton1615.88.2
Canyon1715.35.5
Lewis1815.26.0
Elmore1915.05.4
Benewah2014.95.7
Gem2114.75.8
Custer2214.66.4
Bingham2314.66.3
Clearwater2414.44.9
Shoshone2514.25.1
Twin Falls2614.15.2
Valley2713.87.8
Jefferson2813.66.1
Lemhi2913.55.6
Bonner3013.46.0
Franklin3113.25.7
Oneida3213.17.1
Kootenai3312.44.6
Nez Perce3412.25.5
Boise3512.15.9
Bannock3612.14.4
Camas3711.45.9
Bear Lake3811.05.4
Bonneville3910.94.4
Latah4010.84.6
Butte4110.55.3
Caribou4210.55.0
Ada439.53.8
Madison449.44.0





Source: 2005 - 2019: U.S. Bureau of the Census, Small Area Health Insurance Estimates, (https://www.census.gov/data-tools/demo/sahie/#/); DATE LAST UPDATED: September 27, 2021.




Designed and hosted by First Step Internet - www.fsr.com