Idaho State Counties
Reservations

State Highlights

            
Help


Agriculture - Direct sales
(2017)

To resort data: click column headings. To download data: click here.

County Name
Value of direct sales (*$1,000)
Rank
Value of direct sales (*$1,000)Number of farms selling directly for individual consumption
Elmore15,89748
Canyon22,199224
Nez Perce32,13434
Cassia41,83022
Ada51,304174
Bonner6755161
Owyhee775327
Fremont854917
Payette941244
Kootenai10405151
Twin Falls1137364
Gem1236280
Teton1324622
Latah1421872
Bingham1521584
Minidoka1621315
Bannock1719942
Bear Lake1818415
Idaho1916332
Bonneville2015177
Boundary2112239
Blaine221155
Gooding2311330
Oneida2410712
Washington2510620
Lincoln261046
Lemhi2710429
Madison288514
Power298110
Valley307520
Camas316910
Franklin326819
Benewah336320
Boise34456
Shoshone35437
Clearwater364013
Jerome372614
Adams38248
Butte39188
Lewis40114
JeffersonNANA33
CusterNANA11
ClarkNANANA
CaribouNANA22





Source: 2002-2017: USDA, National Agricultural Statistics Service - 2002, 2007, 2012, 2017 Census of Agriculture (https://www.agcensus.usda.gov/); DATE LAST UPDATED: April 15, 2019.




Designed and hosted by First Step Internet - www.fsr.com