Idaho State Counties
Reservations

State Highlights

            
Help


Agriculture - Direct sales
(2017)

To resort data: click column headings. To download data: click here.

County Name
Value of direct sales (*$1,000)
Rank
Value of direct sales (*$1,000)Number of farms selling directly for individual consumption
Elmore16,15048
Canyon22,294224
Nez Perce32,22634
Cassia41,90922
Ada51,360174
Bonner6787161
Owyhee778527
Fremont857317
Payette943044
Kootenai10422151
Twin Falls1138964
Gem1237880
Teton1325722
Latah1422772
Bingham1522484
Minidoka1622215
Bannock1720842
Bear Lake1819215
Idaho1917032
Bonneville2015777
Boundary2112739
Blaine221205
Gooding2311830
Oneida2411212
Washington2511120
Lincoln261086
Lemhi2710829
Madison288914
Power298410
Valley307820
Camas317210
Franklin327119
Benewah336620
Boise34476
Shoshone35457
Clearwater364213
Jerome372714
Adams38258
Butte39198
Lewis40114
JeffersonNANA33
CusterNANA11
ClarkNANANA
CaribouNANA22





Source: 2002-2017: USDA, National Agricultural Statistics Service - 2002, 2007, 2012, 2017 Census of Agriculture (https://www.agcensus.usda.gov/); DATE LAST UPDATED: April 15, 2019.




Designed and hosted by First Step Internet - www.fsr.com