Idaho State Counties
Reservations

State Highlights

            
Help


Agriculture - Direct sales
(2017)

To resort data: click column headings. To download data: click here.

County Name
Value of direct sales (*$1,000)
Rank
Value of direct sales (*$1,000)Number of farms selling directly for individual consumption
Elmore16,22648
Canyon22,322224
Nez Perce32,25334
Cassia41,93222
Ada51,377174
Bonner6797161
Owyhee779527
Fremont858017
Payette943544
Kootenai10428151
Twin Falls1139464
Gem1238280
Teton1326022
Latah1423072
Bingham1522784
Minidoka1622515
Bannock1721042
Bear Lake1819415
Idaho1917232
Bonneville2015977
Boundary2112939
Blaine221215
Gooding2311930
Oneida2411312
Washington2511220
Lincoln261106
Lemhi2711029
Madison289014
Power298610
Valley307920
Camas317310
Franklin327219
Benewah336720
Boise34486
Shoshone35457
Clearwater364213
Jerome372714
Adams38258
Butte39198
Lewis40124
JeffersonNANA33
CusterNANA11
ClarkNANANA
CaribouNANA22





Source: 2002-2017: USDA, National Agricultural Statistics Service - 2002, 2007, 2012, 2017 Census of Agriculture (https://www.agcensus.usda.gov/); DATE LAST UPDATED: April 15, 2019; CPI updated January 21, 2021.




Designed and hosted by First Step Internet - www.fsr.com